Shoplifting is defined as “entering a commercial establishment with intent to commit larceny while that establishment is open during regular business hours” where the value of the property does not exceed $950. Any other entry into a commercial establishment with intent to commit larceny is burglary. Any act of shoplifting as defined above must be charged as shoplifting. No person charged with shoplifting may also be charged with burglary or theft of the same property. • Forgery. The proposition reclassified forgery of specified instruments under section 473 involving an amount that does not exceed $950 from a felony or wobbler to exclusively a misdemeanor. The instruments are “a check, bond, bank bill, note, cashier’s check, traveler’s check, or money order.” To qualify as a felony, the proposition appears to require a value over $950 per forged instrument as opposed to a total value with multiple instruments combined, as specified, for example, under section 476a(b): “If the total amount of all checks, drafts, or orders that the defendant is charged