pursuant to Health and Safety Code section 1597.45(a), a small or large family daycare home shall be considered a residential use of property by right for purposes of all City ordinances, including zoning ordinances; and WHEREAS, pursuant to Health and Safety Code section 1597.45(b), the City cannot impose a business license, fee, or tax on a small or large family daycare home; and WHEREAS, the use of a home as a small or large family daycare home does not constitute a change of occupancy for purposes of the State Housing Law or local building codes; and WHEREAS, Health and Safety Code section 1596.78(a) defines a “family daycare home” to mean a “facility that regularly provides care, protection, and supervision for 14 or fewer children, in the provider’s own home, for periods of less than 24 hours per day, while the parents or guardians are away, and is either a large family daycare home or a small family daycare home”; and WHEREAS, Health and Safety Code section 1596.78(b) defines a “large family daycare home” as a facility that provides care, protection, and supervision for 7 to 14 children…” and section 1596.78 defines a “small family daycare home” as a facility