Government Code section 65852.150, subdivision (b), requires that “provisions… relating to matters including unit size, parking, fees, and other requirements, are not so arbitrary, excessive, or burdensome so as to unreasonably restrict the ability of homeowners to create accessory dwelling units.” Statute for both ADUs (Gov. Code, § 65852.2, subd. (e)(1)(A)(ii)), and JADUs (Gov. Code, § 65852.22, subd.